I never really have friends friends who I go out shopping or clubbing with.. or out to salons for hair or nails... Although I'm NOT like those GIRLS who are fond of these things... in a regular basis (haha, oo, mga pashonista pashonistang mga yan.. haha), I sometimes wonder what it feels like being with people willing to wait when you are being indecisive over pairs of shoes. Haha, kasi I don't like people being hassled, don't want people waiting for me or accompanying me while I get my hair or 'buying-things' done.... Parang kasi I'm wasting their time, so I prefer being alone when I do things... What do I miss in doing these alone?
They find it weird sometimes, when they find out that I'm going shopping alone or going to a place alone, or like living alone. I don't know. I just prefer being alone. Not that I don't like friends... I like friends.. love my friends...
I like being with boys rather than girls sometimes. I hate hate hate talking about bags and shoes and dresses and make-up and salon and spas. Kaya I hate being with those type of girls who rather talk about these... boys on the other hand, are more fun to be with. well, depends din, pero generally I prefer guy friends. =)
I miss my college friends... girls naman sila pero I like being with them because never have we talked about dresses or bags and crappy material things... we talk about philosophies, ideas, probable point of view of people with a certain type of personality or reaction... haha mga ganon... life... life...